Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SM-1G-S U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 2-Pack

Product Code: UACC-OM-SM-1G-S

Barcode: 810010076984

41.25 incl. GST 41.25 AUD 41.25

37.54


    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart Buy Now


    Share this product:

    Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SM-1G-S U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 2-Pack

    UACC-OM-SM-1G-S: Single-mode, simplex, ber transceiver module.

    The Ubiquiti 1 Gbps Bidirectional Single-mode Optical Module is a simplex transceiver that delivers up to 1.25 Gbps speed over distances up to 3 kilometers.

    UACC-OM-SM-1G-S

    • Supported Media Single-Mode Fiber

    • Connector Type (1) LC

    • BiDi Yes

    • TX Wavelength* Blue Latch: 1310 nm

    • Yellow Latch: 1550 nm

    • *Itmustbeusedinpairs (bluelatchandyellow latch)

    • RX Wavelength* Blue Latch: 1550 nm

    • Yellow Latch: 1310 nm

    • *Itmustbeusedinpairs (bluelatchandyellow latch)

    • Data Rate 1.25 Gbps

    • Max. Power Consumption 0.66W

    • Cable Distance 3 km

    • Operating Temperature 0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F)

    • Pack Options 2-pack, 20-pack

    • WARNING CLASS 1 LASER PRODUCT, IEC/EN 60825-1:2014 – Do notlook into the ends of the ber optic cable or SFP module while converters are powered.

     

    Recently viewed Products