Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SFP28-SR Unifi Short Range SFP28 Multi-mode Optical Module

Product Code: UACC-OM-SFP28-SR

86.90 incl. GST 86.9 AUD 86.90

79.00


    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart Buy Now


    Share this product:

    Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SFP28-SR Unifi Short Range SFP28 Multi-mode Optical Module

    Ubiquiti Unifi Short-range, SFP28-compatible optical transceiver module.

    The Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SFP28-SR 25 Gbps Multi-mode Optical Module is an optical transceiver capable of sustaining 25 Gbps throughput over a fiber connection. After connecting the module to a compatible fiber line, simply insert it into any SFP28 port to experience true 25 Gbps speed.

    UACC-OM-SFP28-SR Features:

    • 25 Gbps throughput

    • SFP28-compatible

    • Designed for cable deployments spanning up to 100 m (Fiber cable is not included) 

    Recently viewed Products