Ubiquiti UF-OLT U Fiber 8-port GPON OLT

Brand: Ubiquiti

Product Code: UF-OLT

2,563.21 Incl

2,330.19 Excl

2,330.19

Add to Cart


Same-day shipping on orders submitted before 3 pm AST

 

Ubiquiti UF-OLT U Fiber 8-port GPON OLT


The UFiber OLT offers eight GPON ports and supports up to 1024 concurrent clients with physical links of up to 20 km in distance.


Two SFP+ ports provide 10G of uplink connectivity.


The UF-OLT provides flexible power options, with two modular power adapter bays that can house either AC/DC or DC/DC power modules.


One AC/DC module is included; additional modules can be purchased separately.


Features:

  • Ports: (8) GPON SFP Ports, (2) SFP+ Ports
  • Concurrent Clients: 1024 ONUs
  • GPON Range: Up to 20 km Link
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Upstream (TX), 1.244 Gbps Downstream (RX)
  • Wavelengths: 1490 nm Upstream (TX), 1310 nm Downstream (RX)
  • Max. Power Consumption: 40W
  • Power Method: 54VDC PSU Module
  • Mounting: 1U Rack-Mountable (Optional)