Ubiquiti UF-GP-B+ U Fiber GPON OLT Class B+ SFP Module

Brand: Ubiquiti

Product Code: UF-GP-B+

125.82 Incl

114.38 Excl

114.38

Add to Cart


Same-day shipping on orders submitted before 3 pm AST


Ubiquiti UF-GP-B+ U Fiber GPON OLT Class B+ SFP Module



Ubiquiti Networks offers UFiber GPON modules to increase the capacity of your UFiber OLT and connect your new customers quickly.


UF-GP-B+ Specifications:


  • Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type: (1) SC/UPC
  • TX Wavelength: 1490 nm
  • RX Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Tx power range: 1.5  to 5 dBm
  • Rx power range: -8 to -28 dBm
  • Downstream Data Rate: 2.5 Gbps
  • Upstream Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Cable Distance: 20 km